ACTLM Spring Meeting and CLE – Friday May 3, 2019

Michael Bryant, CLE Course Chair

“Heartaches and Heartburn Issues during a Trial”

Schedule of Events

8:30 Registration
8:55 Welcome   – Candy Dale, ACTLM Dean
Introduction of CLE Course Chair, Michael Bryant, Dean-Elect
9:00 Medical Malpractice
Chris Messerly, Robins Kaplan
9:30 Immigration Law
Satveer Chaudry Chaudhary Law Office, PLLC
10:30 Break
10:45 No Fault Law
Joe Crumley, Bradshaw & Bryant, PLLC
11:15 Criminal Law
Kristina Borgan, Bradshaw & Bryant, PLLC
11:45 Lunch
12:00 Speaker Bob Sansaver Experience as a juror and dealing with lawyers 
1:00 Subrogation
Markus Yira, Yira Law Office
2:00 Family Law
Elizabeth Bryant,  Elizabeth B. Bryant Family Law
2:30 Break
2:45 North Dakota Law
Tim O’Keeffe, O’Keefe, O’Brien, Lyson, Foss Attorneys
315 Bankruptcy
Steve Heller, Heller & Thyen, P.A.
345 Wisconsin Law
Stefani Balmer, Falsani, Balmer, et al
4:15 Networking Social Hour – Cash Bar – Main Level Lounge

Event Cost

ACTLM Members: $35.00

Certified Non-Members: $75.00

Non-Certified Lawyers: $150.00

6.5 CLE Credits Pending Approval

Event Registration










Price Breakdown:
Sub total:$0.00
Fees:$0.00
Total:$0.00
After completing the form, you will be directed to paypal to complete your payment.

Event Details
  • Date:
    May 3, 2019
  • Time:
    8:30 Registration (9-3 Event)
  • Location:
    Radisson Blu - Nokomis Room
    2100 Killebrew Dr, Bloomington, MN 55425
Event Location
Member Attendees
  1. Arlo Vandevegte
  2. Beth Bryant
  3. Bill Harper
  4. Bill Tilton
  5. Bob Christensen
  6. Bob King
  7. Brett Olander
  8. Bruce Rivers
  9. Candy Dale
  10. Charlie Bird
  11. Erik Salveson
  12. Geoff Jarpe
  13. Gerald Laurie
  14. Janet Stellpflug
  15. Jim Dunn
  16. Jim Lavoie
  17. Jim Lindell
  18. Jim Sherburne
  19. Jim Weinmeyer
  20. Joe Crumley
  21. Joe Leoni
  22. John Degnan
  23. Mark Hallberg
  24. Mark Streed
  25. Markus Yira
  26. Mike Bryant
  27. Ray Tahnk-Johnson
  28. Reed Mackenzie
  29. Richard Tousignant
  30. Roger Kramer
  31. Sam Edmunds
  32. Steve Rathke
  33. Sue Holden
  34. Tom Johnson
  35. Tom McCormick
Guest Attendees
  1. Bob Sansaver
  2. Chris Messerly
  3. Kristi Paulson Mingus
  4. Kristina Borgan
  5. Rich Hechter
  6. Saver Chaudry
  7. Stefani Balmer
  8. Steve Heller
  9. Tim O'Keefe